Nigerian Army Recruitment Examination Centers and Zonal Screening for 75 RRI Application

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES FOR 75 RRI PRE-SCREENING EXAMINATION.

Instructions to Applicants:
1.    The recruitment exercise will commence with the Pre-Screening Examination to be written by candidates shortlisted based on general suitability criteria for service in the Nigerian Army.
2.    List of candidates shortlisted for the Pre-Screening Examination will be published on this website. All applicants are advised to check this website from dd-mm-yyyy to confirm if they have been shortlisted.

3.    Pre-Screening Examination will hold on dd-mm-yyyy nationwide in the centres published below. Shortlisted candidates are to attend the Pre-Screening Examination at the centre they had chosen when completing the application form.
4.    Candidates that participated in the Pre-Screening Examination are to check this website on dd-mm-yyyy for the list of successful candidates for the Zonal Screening Exercise.
5.    The Zonal Screening Exercise will hold on dd-mm-yyyy at the designated Zonal Centres. Successful candidates from the Pre-Screening Examination are to attend at the Zonal Screening Centres for their respective states of origin.
6.    Candidates selected at the Zonal Screening Exercise will immediately commence training at The Depot, Nigerian Army, Zaria.

Related Posts:


Serial
State
Exam Centre
Location
1
Abia
Ibeku High School
Umuahia
2
Adamawa
Command Secondary School
Gibson Jallo Cantonment, 23 Bde, Yola
3
Akwa Ibom
Christ the King College
Uyo
4
Anambra
Igwebuike Grammar School
Awka
5
Bauchi
Government Day Secondary School
Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi
6
Bayelsa
Bishop Dimi Grammar School
Yenegoa
7
Benue 1
Command Day Secondary School
NASME, Makurdi
8
Benue 2
72 SF BN
NASME, Makurdi
9
Borno
Command Day Secondary School
Maimalari Cantonment, 21 Bde, Maiduguri
10
Cross River 1
Command Children School
13 Bde, Calabar
11
Cross River 2
Godwin Alli Cantonment 
13 Bde, Ogoja
12
Delta
West End Mixed Secondary School
4 Bde, Asaba
13
Ebonyi
Command Children School
Abakaliki
14
Edo 1
Army Children School Isior Barracks
NASST, Benin City
15
Edo 2
NASEME Nichoho Barracks
NASME, Auchi
16
Ekiti
Christ School
Ado Ekiti
17
Enugu
Command Day Secondary School
Abakpa Barracks, Enugu
18
FCT 1
Command Day Secondary School
Lungi Barracks, Abuja
19
FCT 2
Army Day Secondary School 
Mogadishu Cantonment, Abuja
20
Gombe
Government Secondary School Gombe
301 (GS) Arty Regt
21
Imo
Command Children School
Obinze Barracks, Owerri
22
Jigawa
Jigawa State Polytechnic
Dutse
23
Kaduna 1
Command Children School
Ribadu Cantonment, Kaduna
24
Kaduna 2
Command Children School
Dantunku, Waff Road, Kaduna
25
Kaduna 3
Nigerian Army Sch of Artillery
Kachia
26
Kano
Command Children School
Bukavu Barracks, 3 Bde, Kano
27
Katsina
Natsinta Day Secondary School
35 Bn, Katsina
28
Kebbi
Nagari College
Birnin Kebbi
29
Kogi 1
Command Children School
Maigumeri Barracks, HQ CAR, Lokoja
30
Kogi 2
Kogi State University 
Ayangba
31
Kwara
Command Children School
Sobi Barracks, Ilorin
32
Lagos 1
Command Day Secondary School
Ikeja Cantonment, Lagos
33
Lagos 2
Ojo Cantonment
Ojo, Lagos
34
Nassarawa
Government Secondary School
Lafia
35
Niger
Command Children School
31 FAB, Minna
36
Ogun
Army Children School
Alamala Barracks, Abeokuta
37
Ondo
Army Children School
Owena Barracks, Akure
38
Osun
Osogbo Grammar School
Osogbo
39
Oyo
Command Day Seconday School
Ibadan
40
Plateau
Command Children School
Maxwell Khobe Cantonment, Jos
41
Rivers
Command Children School
Isaac Boro Barracks, 2 Bde, Port Harcourt
42
Sokoto
Command Children School
Giginya Barracks, 1 Bde, Sokoto
43
Taraba
Government Teachers College
Jalingo
44
Yobe
Government Day Secondary School
Damaturu
45
Zamfara
Gusau Secondary School Gusau
1 BAD, Gusau


Nigerian Army Recruitment Examination Centers and Zonal Screening for 75 RRI Application
 View where you will write your Nigerian Army screening Exam

75 RRI ZONAL SCREENING.
Instructions to Applicants:
1.    The recruitment exercise will commence with the Pre-Screening Examination to be written by candidates shortlisted based on general suitability criteria for service in the Nigerian Army.
2.    List of candidates shortlisted for the Pre-Screening Examination will be published on this website. All applicants are advised to check this website from dd-mm-yyyy to confirm if they have been shortlisted.
3.    Pre-Screening Examination will hold on dd-mm-yyyy nationwide in the centres published below. Shortlisted candidates are to attend the Pre-Screening Examination at the centre they had chosen when completing the application form.
4.    Candidates that participated in the Pre-Screening Examination are to check this website on dd-mm-yyyy for the list of successful candidates for the Zonal Screening Exercise.
5.    The Zonal Screening Exercise will hold on dd-mm-yyyy at the designated Zonal Centres. Successful candidates from the Pre-Screening Examination are to attend at the Zonal Screening Centres for their respective states of origin.
6.    Candidates selected at the Zonal Screening Exercise will immediately commence training at The Depot, Nigerian Army, Zaria.

Serial
Zone
States
Zonal Centre
1
North Central Zone 1
a.     Benue
b.    Nasarawa
c.     Plateau
d.    FCT, Abuja
Nigerian Army School of Military Engineering, Makurdi
2
North Central Zone 2
a.     Kwara
b.    Niger
c.     Kogi
Headquarters, 31 Artillery Brigade Minna
3
North East Zone 1
a.     Adamawa
b.    Taraba
c.     Borno
Headquarters 23 Brigade Nigerian Army, Yola
4
North East Zone 2
a.     Bauchi
b.    Yobe
c.     Gombe
Headquarters 33 Brigade Nigerian Army, Bauchi
5
North West Zone 1
a.     Kano
b.    Kebbi
c.     Sokoto
d.    Zamfara
Headquarters 1 Brigade, Sokoto
6
North West Zone 2
a.     Jigawa
b.    Kaduna
c.     Katsina
Headquarters 1 Division Kaduna
7
South East 1
a.     Abia
b.    Imo
Headquarters 34 Brigade Nigerian Army, Obinze Barracks Owerri
8
South East 2
a.     Anambra
b.    Ebonyi
c.     Enugu
Headquarters 82 Division Garrison, Enugu
9
South South 1
a.     Akwa-Ibom
b.    Cross River
c.     Rivers
Headquarters, 2 Brigade Port Harcourt
10
South South 2
a.     Bayelsa
b.    Delta
c.     Edo
Headquarters 4 Brigade Nigerian Army, Benin
11
South West 1
a.     Lagos
b.    Ogun
c.     Ondo
Headquarters 32 Artillery Brigade, Akure
12
South West 2
a.     Ekiti
b.    Osun
c.     Oyo
Headquarters 2 Division Adekunle Fajuyi Cantonment Ibadan
Share on Google Plus

Declaimer - MARTINS LIBRARY

NB: Join our Social Media Network on Google Plus | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin