WAEC MAY/JUNE 2016/2017 EXAMINATION TIME TABLE | WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL

WAEC 2016/2017 Timetable is Out - WASSCE May/June Time table - But the dates have not been released. These are just the subjects that would be written during the 2016/2017 WAEC Result for May/June. Every approved school in Nigeria will have the approved time table, we advice students to wait till their various schools give them their SSCE 2016/2017 time table for the year.

WAEC MAY/JUNE 2016/2017 EXAMINATION TIME TABLE | WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCILMAY/JUNE 2016 WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATIONFINAL DRAFT INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE IN WEST AFRICA.


DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME

May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S7073 S7083
S7103
S7113
S7123
S7133
S7143
S7153
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each  paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S7023/A
S7033/A
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical Planning Session)
Home Management 3 (Practical Planning Session)
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
11.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S6073
S6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
3hrs10mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S7013
S7023
S7033
S7053/B
S3013
S3023/A
S3043
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)*
Arabic 3 (Oral)
English Language 3 (Oral) (Alternative A)***
French 3 (Oral)
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
15mins
45mins
40mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S6053
S6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
S6153
S6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
S7213
S7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
S6093
S6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
S7032
S7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
S5152
S5151
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S6173
S6173
S6293
S6293

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd  Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd  Set)

S5192
S5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.


DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S2162
S2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S3023/C
S3023/C
English Language 3 (Oral)*
English Language 3 (Oral)*
45mins
45mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
S1102
S1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S7212
S7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S1082
S1081
Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
S6202
S6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
S6292
S6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
S7192
S7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)*
45mins
40mins
13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
13.45 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
S7193
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)**
45mins
15.00hrs.   -  15.45hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet










S5102
S5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
S5172
S5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*
1hr 30mins
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
S3272
S3271
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S3282
S3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S3292
S3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S3302
S3301
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S3312
S3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
53322
S3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S5103
S5173
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*
2hrs
2hrs
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5123A
S5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5123/D
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)****
2hrs 45mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
S5113
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
2hrs
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S3022

English Language 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

S3021

English Language 1 (Objective)
1hr
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

S3023/B
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****
45mins
14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S2101
S2102
S5143
S5143
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
Literature-In-English 2 (Essay)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
1hr
1hr 15mins
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S2103
Literature-In-English 3(Essay)
2hrs 30mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S7132
S7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*
Picture Making 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S2042
S2041
Geography 2(Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S6262
S6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
S6272
S6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
S6282
S6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
S6302
S6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S7052
S7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5122
S5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
S2043
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
1hr 50mins
13.00hrs. – 14.50hrs.
S5162
S5161
Forestry 2 (Essay)*
Forestry 1 (Objective*
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5053/A
S5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5053/D
Chemistry 3( Alternative D)  (Test of Practical Work) ****
1hr 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
S6032
S6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S6232
S6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S6182
S6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S1061
Shorthand
1hr 15mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
S2052
S2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S5123/B
S5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 15.25 hrs. (2ndSet)
S6183
S6183
Computer Studies (Practical)**
Computer Studies (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)
S6233
S6233
Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)
S7022
S7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.
14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S3042
S3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
S5052
S5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
10.45 hrs. – 12.45 hrs.
12.45 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S1042
S1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
S5042
S5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet

S5023
S5023
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (2nd)
S5073
S5073
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)
S7152
S7151
Textiles 2 (Essay)*
Textiles 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 11.50 hrs.
S7062
S7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S2032
S2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S6043
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
2hrs 30mins
13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S7012
S7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
13.30 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S4022
S4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S2072
S2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S5053/B
S5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5053/C
S5053/C
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. –13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S6092
S6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2hrs 20mins
40mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S6052
S6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
S6152
S6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet












S1052
S1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S1092
S1091
Book-Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Book-Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S1162
S1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
S2172
S2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs.
S6162
S6161
Blocking, Bricklaying and Concreting 2 (Essay)**
Blocking, Bricklaying and Concreting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
S6252
S6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
S6062
S6061
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
12.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
13.45 hrs. - 15.00 hrs.
S1132
S1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5043/A
S5043/B
S5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
S6072
S6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.30 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.




DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet


S1012
S1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S1112
S1111
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S1122
S1121
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S1142
S1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S5123/C
S5123/C
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
S6163
S6163
Blocking, Bricklaying and Concreting 3 (Practical)**
Blocking, Bricklaying and Concreting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00hrs.  – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S6243
S6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs.   – 13.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
S7093
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S7162
S7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
S7163
Catering Craft Practice  3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
40mins
11.00hrs.  – 11.40hrs.
S7183
S7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15hrs.—16.45 hrs. (2nd  Set)
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S6033
S6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S7094
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S7092
S7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*
1hr 30mins
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5022
S5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S5072
S5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
S6012
S6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
S6142
S6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity  1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet


S1071
S1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.10 hrs. – 13.50 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5133
S5133
Animal Husbandry  (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Animal Husbandry  (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5163
S5163
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)




DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet



S5183
S5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs.-  12.00hrs. (2nd Set)
S7072
S7071
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*
Basketry 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S7082
S7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*
Ceramics 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S7112
S7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*
Jewellery 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S7122
S7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S7142
S7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*
Sculpture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S7172
S7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
S7182
S7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
S7202
S7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S1172
S1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S7222
S7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet








S3161
S3171
S3181
S3191
S3201
S3211
S3221
S3231
S3241
S3251
S3261
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective)  1 (Essay)*
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective)  1 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi  (Akuapem) (Elective)  1 (Essay)*
Twi  (Asante) (Elective)  1 (Essay)*
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.






DATE

PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet





May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5153
S5153
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Fisheries  (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5193
S5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs.—12.00 hrs.(2nd Set)

S6103
S6103
S6113
S6113
S6123
S6123
S6133
S6133
S6263
S6263
S6273
S6273
S6283
S6283
S6303
S6303

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Electrical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Electrical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

2hrs
2hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
1hr
2hrs
2hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs.-   13.00 hrs.  (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00hrs.   -  15.10 hrs. (2ndSet)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00hrs.  – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. -  14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs.  – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. -  13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. -  15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6102
S6101
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S6112
S6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S6122
S6121
Auto Electrical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Work 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
S6132
S6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S3162
S3172
S3182
S3192
S3202
S3212
S3222
S3232
S3242
S3252
S3262
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
2hrs 30mins 
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S7063
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs
13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S4012
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
S1022
S1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet







May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S6013
S6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3 hrs.
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S6143
S6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity  3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5112
S5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1hr 20mins
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
S7053/B
Music 3B (Alternative to Performance)**/***
1hr 30mins
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
S7053/A
Music 3A (Aural)
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
S2022
S2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S2082
S2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S2152
S2151
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S5142
S5141
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S7102
S7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
S1032
S1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
S6042
S6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S5083
S5203

S2142
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*
1hr 45mins
1hr 45mins

3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S6203
S6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.  (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S7203
S7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
4hrs
08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
S5082
S5081
S5202
S5201
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education  2 (Essay) **
Health Education  1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
S2141
Social Studies 1 (Objective)*
50mins
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

S7223

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

3hrs
.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
S7064
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
3hrs
13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT PAPER
DURATION
TIME
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet

S6082
S6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
S5132
S5131
Animal Husbandry  (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Animal Husbandry  (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S5182
S5181
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry  (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
S6172
S6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
S6192
S6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
S6212
S6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr
40mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
S6242
S6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
S7173
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
S6083
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
2hrs 45mins
13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
May/June - 2016
Date not released yet
S3012
S3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 11.50 hrs.
S7042
S7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** 
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***
2hrs
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
S7043
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work)
1hr
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.











*          Available to candidates in Ghana only
**        Available to candidates in Nigeria only
***      Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
****    Available to candidates in Liberia only


2016/2017 ALL WAEC SPECIMENS/PRACTICALS/TIMETABLE

Notes
1.         Difference in Time on Question Paper and 2016 WAEC Timetable
            Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2.         Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
(1)              Visual Art 3
Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B - Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(2)       General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 2
The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 2 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(3)       Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leather work, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewelry, Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination.

(4)       Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Keywords connected to waec time table

  • May/June - 2016 Date not released yet
  • 2016/2017 WAEC Time Table
  • waec time table 2016/2017
  • waec time table 2017/2018
  • waec time table 2016/17
  • waec time table nov/dec 2016
  • waec gce time table 2016/2017
  • SSCE WAEC time table 16/2017
  • junior waec time table 2016/2017
  • waec time table 16/17
NOTE:

  1. Venues for Oral French and Arabic will be announced.
  2. Candidates should confirm the specific venues for Stenography 1&1V from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
  3. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
  4. Possession of GSM in Examination Hall is PROHIBITED.
  5. BLIND CANDIDATES WHO REGISTERED ARE TO SIT FOR THE EXAMINATION IN THEIR RESPECTIVE NECO STATE OFFICES ONLY.
  6. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL SUBJECTS. 
Share on Google Plus

Declaimer - MARTINS LIBRARY

NB: Join our Social Media Network on Google Plus | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin